![]() |
what is aromatherapy? - article | ||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
Cultivation Code: O - Certified Organic W - Wild Crafted F - Select Conventionally Farmed E - Ecologically Ethical No Pesticides or artificial Fertilizers | ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Jasmine Sambac Absolute
3931 |
Botanical Name - Jas. Offic. Sambac Cultivation - E Plant Part - Blossom Country - India |
|||||||||||||||||
| If you would rather print an order form and fax it to us click here | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||
|
|
![]() |
||||||||||||||||||
|
1 ml. - $24.99 |
3 ml. - $59.99 |
||||||||||||||||||
| Jasmine - Jasminum officinalis This scent is exquisite, heavenly. It is a sweet, floral, heady aphrodisiac that is solvent extracted from the little star-shaped flowers of an evergreen vine native to Persia and Northern India. It is so delicate that it must be handpicked, taking many thousand petals to make one milliliter of Jasmine oil. Jasmine has been used for a long time in China and India, called The King of Flowers and Moonlight of the Grove. It was introduced to Europe in the seventeenth century and is an important ingredient in perfumes. Diffuse Jasmine in your home to create a joyful, sensual atmosphere. It will help to resolve emotional blocks, enhance sexual and creative self-expression and increase joy and playfulness. Jasmines scent is hormone balancing. During the early stages of childbirth it can be added to massage oil to rub on the lower back and abdomen to relieve pain and strengthen contractions. It can also be used for prostate pain. For cosmetic use add Jasmine to preparations for dry, aggravated skin. Properties - antidepressant, sedative, joyous, antispasmodic, and aphrodisiac. Blends well with - Bergamot, Clary Sage, Geranium Rose, Neroli, Sandalwood, Vetiver and Ylang Ylang. It is a base note. |
|||||||||||||||||||